Sign In | Join Free | My brakesband.com
China Foc Communication CO.,LTD logo
Foc Communication CO.,LTD
FOC COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD Leading Manufacturer of Fiber PLC Splitter and Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Verified Supplier

7 Years

Home > Fiber PLC Splitter >

FTTX 1×8 Fiber PLC Splitter 1650nm CATV With LC APC Connector

Foc Communication CO.,LTD
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

FTTX 1×8 Fiber PLC Splitter 1650nm CATV With LC APC Connector

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

Brand Name : FOCABLE

Model Number : 1×8 Fiber PLC Splitter

Certification : ISO Certification and RoHS Compliant

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 10PCS

Payment Terms : Western Union, T/T

Supply Ability : 90000PCS/MONTH

Packaging Details : 1pcs/blister box

Fiber type : G.657A with 0.9mm loose tube

Type : 1×8 Mini Tube Type Singlemode

Application : FTTH FTTB FTTX Network

Connector : LC/APC

Wavelength : 1260-1650nm

Contact Now

Fiber Optical PLC Splitter 1×8 Mini Tube Type With LC/APC Connector for FTTX Network
PLC Splitter, is a kind of planar waveguide integrated optical device, it can be used 1260nm ~ 1650nm such a wide range of wavelengths of light power reservation in realization, the distribution of wavelength range covers EPON technology used 1310nm, 1490nm and 1550nm three wavelengths.

Especially suitable for EPON Ethernet passive optical network access technology FTTP fiber network system, broadband passive optical distributor (POS) use.


Features
Good uniformity and low insertion loss
Low Polarization Dependent Loss
Excellent Environmental Stability
Excellent Mechanical
Stability Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209


Application
Fiber to The Home (FTTH)
Passive optical networks (PON)
Local Area Networks (LAN)
Cable Television (CATV)
Test Equipment

Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Specification (P Grade)

Channel Number


1X2

1X4

1X8

1X16

1X32

1X64

Operation Wavelength

nm

1260~1650

Insertion Loss (Max.)

dB

4.3

7.4

10.7

13.9

17.2

21.5

Uniformity (Max.)

dB

0.5

0.8

1.0

1.4

1.6

2.0

Polarization Dependent Loss

dB

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.5

Return Loss

dB

≥50

Directivity

dB

≥50

Operating Temperature

-40~+85

Storage Temperature

-40~+85


Type

2x2

2×4

2×8

2×16

2×32

2×64

Operating Wavelength(nm)

1260~1650

Insertion loss (dB)

Typical value

4.2

7.5

10.8

14.0

17.4

20.6

Maximum value

4.5

7.8

11.0

14.2

17.6

20.8

Loss uniformity (dB)

Maximum value

0.6

0.8

1.3

1.5

2.0

2.0

Polarization dependent loss (dB)

Maximum value

0.3

Wavelength dependent loss (dB)

Maximum value

1.0

Return loss (dB)

Minimum value

≥50

Directivity (dB)

Minimum value

≥55

Operating temperature (°C)

-20 to 75

Storage temperature (°C)

-40 to 85

Optical fiber type

SMF-28e G657A

Optical fiber length (m)

1.0 customer require


1. All measurement indoor temperature,
2. Specification exclude connector loss, if with connector, PC,UPC will be higher 0.2db,APC 0.3dB.
3. Exclude connector



We can produce many serials of PLC splitters including:
1X2, 1X4, 1X8, 1X16, 1X32, 1X64, 2X4, 2X8, 2X16, 2X32, 2X64 with following package
Bare fiber series
Mini loose tube package
ABS Module type
LGX box type
Rack Mount patch panel for PON application.
Wall Mount patch panel for PON application
Inline fiber optic splice closure type
Erect fiber optic splice closure type


Product Tags:

FTTX 1×8 Fiber PLC Splitter

      

LC APC Fiber PLC Splitter

      

1650nm CATV Optical Plc Splitter

      
Quality FTTX 1×8 Fiber PLC Splitter 1650nm CATV With LC APC Connector for sale

FTTX 1×8 Fiber PLC Splitter 1650nm CATV With LC APC Connector Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Foc Communication CO.,LTD
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)