Sign In | Join Free | My brakesband.com
China Foc Communication CO.,LTD logo
Foc Communication CO.,LTD
FOC COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD Leading Manufacturer of Fiber PLC Splitter and Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Verified Supplier

7 Years

Home > Fiber PLC Splitter >

2×64 ABS Fiber PLC Splitter LC APC 1650nm FTTC For Passive Optical Networks

Foc Communication CO.,LTD
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

2×64 ABS Fiber PLC Splitter LC APC 1650nm FTTC For Passive Optical Networks

  • 1
  • 2

Brand Name : FOCABLE

Model Number : 2 × 64 PLC Splitter Module with LC Connectors

Certification : ISO Certification and RoHS Compliant

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 10PCS

Payment Terms : Western Union, T/T

Supply Ability : 90000PCS/MONTH

Packaging Details : 1pcs/blister box

Fiber Type : G.657A

Cable Type : LSZH jacket

Fiber Tube : 0.9mm tube

Connector Type : LC/APC

Port : 2*64

Operating Wavelength : 1260-1650nm

Contact Now

Fiber PLC Splitter 2 × 64 ABS Module LC/APC Compact Design for Passive Optical Networks
Planar lightwave circuit splitter (PLC Splitter) is a kind of integrated waveguide optical power distribution device based on quartz substrate. It has the advantages of small volume, wide bandwidth, high reliability, excellent uniformity. Optical fiber splitter is especially suitable for passive optical networks (EPON, BPON, GPON) which is connected with the terminal equipment and realize the optical power distribution.

FOC COMMUNICATION CO., LTD provides 1*N and 2*N fiber optic splitters. And these PLC splitters can be made as per customer request.


Features

Low Insertion loss
Low PDL
High Return Loss
Uniform Power Splitting
Compact Design
Wide Operating Wavelength
Wide Operating Temperature
Excellent Environmental and Mechanical Stability
Qualified Under Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209


Applications

FTTX (FTTP, FTTH, FTTN, FTTC)
Passive Optical Networks (PON)
Local Area Networks (LAN)
CATV Systems
Optical Signal Distribution
Test Equipments


Optical Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Specification (P Grade)

Channel Number


2X2

2X4

2X8

2X16

2X32

2X64

Operation Wavelength

nm

1260~1650

Insertion Loss (Max.)

dB

4.3

7.6

11.0

14.8

17.9

21.5

Uniformity (Max.)

dB

0.8

1.0

1.2

1.5

1.8

2.0

Polarization Dependent Loss

dB

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.5

Return Loss

dB

≥50

Directivity

dB

≥50

Operating Temperature

-40~+85

Storage Temperature

-40~+85

Note: All the data above does not include connectors.

Ordering Information

PLC








Port

Fiber Type

Input

Output

Pigtail Length

Connector





PLC

0102=1x2
0104=1x4
0108=1x8
0116=1x16
0132=1x32
0164=1x64
0204=2x4
0208=2x8
0216=2x16
0232=2x32
0264=2x64

1=G652D, 2=G657A

L=900µm Loose tube, S=2.0mm, R=3.0mm, 0=Adapter

L=900µm Loose tube, S=2.0mm, R=3.0mm, 0=Adapter

05-20=0.5--2.0m, 0=Adapter, X=Others

FU=FC/UPC, FA=FC/APC, SU=SC/UPC, SA=SC/APC, ST=ST/UPC, LU=LC/UPC, LA=LC/APC, 00=None, X=Others


We can produce many serials of PLC splitters including
1X2, 1X4, 1X8, 1X16, 1X32, 1X64, 2X4, 2X8, 2X16, 2X32, 2X64 with following package
Bare Fiber PLC Splitter
Blockless Fiber Optic PLC Splitter
ABS Module Fiber Optical PLC Splitter
LGX Box Optical PLC Splitter

Cassette Box PLC Splitter

Pallet Type PLC Splitter
Rack Mount Optical Fiber PLC Splitter for PON application
Wall Mount PLC Splitters



Advantages

1. Guaranteed high quality products

2. Fast delivery speed

3. Safety Shipping

4. Quick Response within 24hours


We deliver products and we deliver efficient service for you!


Product Tags:

2×64 ABS Fiber PLC Splitter

      

LC APC Fiber PLC Splitter

      

1650nm FTTC Passive Fiber Splitter

      
Quality 2×64 ABS Fiber PLC Splitter LC APC 1650nm FTTC For Passive Optical Networks for sale

2×64 ABS Fiber PLC Splitter LC APC 1650nm FTTC For Passive Optical Networks Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Foc Communication CO.,LTD
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)