Sign In | Join Free | My brakesband.com
China Foc Communication CO.,LTD logo
Foc Communication CO.,LTD
FOC COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD Leading Manufacturer of Fiber PLC Splitter and Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Verified Supplier

7 Years

Home > Fiber PLC Splitter >

CATV Systems SC APC Ftth Plc Splitter 1*2 Micro Steel Tube G657A

Foc Communication CO.,LTD
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

CATV Systems SC APC Ftth Plc Splitter 1*2 Micro Steel Tube G657A

  • 1
  • 2

Brand Name : FOCABLE

Model Number : 1*2 PLC Splitter Micro Steel Tube Type

Certification : UL

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 10PCS

Payment Terms : Western Union, T/T

Supply Ability : 90000PCS/MONTH

Packaging Details : 1pcs/blister box

Product name : Fiber Optic PLC spliter/Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter

Fiber type : G657A

Type : rackmount type

Application : FTTH FTTB FTTX Network

Connector type : SC/APC

Contact Now

Fiber Optic Plc Splitter SC / APC 1*2 Micro Steel Tube Type OEM Package Available


High-port count applications for broadband system applications demand the best performance and the highest reliability under the most adverse of conditions. Focable's Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitters deliver on all these requirements. These highly stable components perform superbly across temperature and wavelength providing low insertion loss, low input polarization sensitivity, excellent uniformity, and low return loss in 4-, 8-, 16-, and 32-port configurations. Our OEM-friendly packaging provides the flexibility to meet the broadest design requirements.


Features

Low Input Polarization Sensitivity

Customized Packaging Available

High Quality Connector Fanouts Available


Applications

FTTX (FTTP, FTTH, FTTN, FTTC)
Passive Optical Networks (PON)
Local Area Networks (LAN)
CATV Systems
Optical Signal Distribution
Test Equipments


Optical Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Specification (P Grade)

Channel Number


1X2

1X4

1X8

1X16

1X32

1X64

Operation Wavelength

nm

1260~1650

Insertion Loss (Max.)

dB

4.3

7.4

10.7

13.9

17.2

21.5

Uniformity (Max.)

dB

0.5

0.8

1.0

1.4

1.6

2.0

Polarization Dependent Loss

dB

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.5

Return Loss

dB

≥50

Directivity

dB

≥50

Operating Temperature

-40~+85

Storage Temperature

-40~+85


Parameter

Unit

Specification (P Grade)

Channel Number


2X2

2X4

2X8

2X16

2X32

2X64

Operation Wavelength

nm

1260~1650

Insertion Loss (Max.)

dB

4.3

7.6

11.0

14.8

17.9

21.5

Uniformity (Max.)

dB

0.8

1.0

1.2

1.5

1.8

2.0

Polarization Dependent Loss

dB

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.5

Return Loss

dB

≥50

Directivity

dB

≥50

Operating Temperature

-40~+85

Storage Temperature

-40~+85

Note: All the data above does not include connectors.

Ordering Information

PLC








Port

Fiber Type

Input

Output

Pigtail Length

Connector





PLC

0102=1x2
0104=1x4
0108=1x8
0116=1x16
0132=1x32
0164=1x64
0204=2x4
0208=2x8
0216=2x16
0232=2x32
0264=2x64

1=G652D, 2=G657A

L=900µm Loose tube, S=2.0mm, R=3.0mm, 0=Adapter

L=900µm Loose tube, S=2.0mm, R=3.0mm, 0=Adapter

05-20=0.5--2.0m, 0=Adapter, X=Others

FU=FC/UPC, FA=FC/APC, SU=SC/UPC, SA=SC/APC, ST=ST/UPC, LU=LC/UPC, LA=LC/APC, 00=None, X=Others



We can produce many serials of PLC splitters including

1X2, 1X4, 1X8, 1X16, 1X32, 1X64, 2X4, 2X8, 2X16, 2X32, 2X64 with following package
Bare fiber series
Mini loose tube package
ABS Module type
LGX box type
Rack Mount patch panel for PON application.
Wall Mount patch panel for PON application


Product Tags:

SC APC Ftth Plc Splitter

      

CATV Systems Ftth Plc Splitter

      

G657A Fiber Optic Plc Splitter

      
Quality CATV Systems SC APC Ftth Plc Splitter 1*2 Micro Steel Tube G657A for sale

CATV Systems SC APC Ftth Plc Splitter 1*2 Micro Steel Tube G657A Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Foc Communication CO.,LTD
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)