Sign In | Join Free | My brakesband.com
China Foc Communication CO.,LTD logo
Foc Communication CO.,LTD
FOC COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD Leading Manufacturer of Fiber PLC Splitter and Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Verified Supplier

7 Years

Home > Fiber PLC Splitter >

Mini Tube Low PDL 1×4 PLC Splitter G.657A PVC SC APC Connectors

Foc Communication CO.,LTD
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Mini Tube Low PDL 1×4 PLC Splitter G.657A PVC SC APC Connectors

Brand Name : FOCABLE

Model Number : 1*4 PLC Splitter Mini Tube Type

Certification : ISO Certification and RoHS Compliant

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 10PCS

Payment Terms : Western Union, T/T

Supply Ability : 90000PCS/MONTH

Packaging Details : 1pcs/carton box

Fiber Type : G.652D, G.657A

Cable Material : PVC, LSZH

Tube : bare fiber, 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm

Connector Type : SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC

Port : 1*2, 2*2, 1*4, 2*4, 1*8, 2*8, 1*16, 2*16, 1*32, 2*32, 1*64, 2*64

Pigtail Length : 0.5M, 1.0M, 1.5M

Contact Now

Optical Fiber PLC Splitter Mini Tube 1 × 4 With SC / APC Connectors
Fiber optic splitters are available in a wide range of styles and sizes to split or combine light with minimal loss. All splitters are manufactured using a very simple process that produces reliable, low-cost devices. Splitters can be fabricated in custom fiber lengths and with any type of connector.


Features

Low Insertion loss
Low PDL
High Return Loss
Uniform Power Splitting
Compact Design
Wide Operating Wavelength
Wide Operating Temperature
Excellent Environmental & Mechanical Stability
Qualified Under Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209


Applications

FTTX (FTTP, FTTH, FTTN, FTTC)

Long-Haul Tele and Data Communications

Fiber Optic Equipment and Systems


Optical Performance

Parameter

Unit

Specification (P Grade)

Channel Number


1X2

1X4

1X8

1X16

1X32

1X64

Operation Wavelength

nm

1260~1650

Insertion Loss (Max.)

dB

4.3

7.4

10.7

13.9

17.2

21.5

Uniformity (Max.)

dB

0.5

0.8

1.0

1.4

1.6

2.0

Polarization Dependent Loss

dB

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.5

Return Loss

dB

≥50

Directivity

dB

≥50

Operating Temperature

-40~+85

Storage Temperature

-40~+85


Parameter

Unit

Specification (P Grade)

Channel Number


2X2

2X4

2X8

2X16

2X32

2X64

Operation Wavelength

nm

1260~1650

Insertion Loss (Max.)

dB

4.3

7.6

11.0

14.8

17.9

21.5

Uniformity (Max.)

dB

0.8

1.0

1.2

1.5

1.8

2.0

Polarization Dependent Loss

dB

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.5

Return Loss

dB

≥50

Directivity

dB

≥50

Operating Temperature

-40~+85

Storage Temperature

-40~+85

Note: All the data above does not include connectors.

Ordering Information

PLC








Port

Fiber Type

Input

Output

Pigtail Length

Connector





PLC

0102=1x2
0104=1x4
0108=1x8
0116=1x16
0132=1x32
0164=1x64
0204=2x4
0208=2x8
0216=2x16
0232=2x32
0264=2x64

1=G652D, 2=G657A

L=900µm Loose tube, S=2.0mm, R=3.0mm, 0=Adapter

L=900µm Loose tube, S=2.0mm, R=3.0mm, 0=Adapter

05-20=0.5--2.0m, 0=Adapter, X=Others

FU=FC/UPC, FA=FC/APC, SU=SC/UPC, SA=SC/APC, ST=ST/UPC, LU=LC/UPC, LA=LC/APC, 00=None, X=Others


We can produce many serials of PLC splitters including
1X2, 1X4, 1X8, 1X16, 1X32, 1X64, 2X4, 2X8, 2X16, 2X32, 2X64 with following package
Bare Fiber PLC Splitters
Blockless Fiber Optical PLC Splitter
ABS box Fiber Optic PLC Splitter
LGX Box Optical PLC Splitters
Cassette Box PLC Splitter
Pallet Type Optical Fiber PLC Splitter
Rack Mount PLC Splitter for PON application
Wall Mount PLC Splitters


We can supply the full sets of FTTX solutions products. Any enquiry, please don't hesitate to contact us.


Product Tags:

Low PDL 1×4 PLC Splitter

      

G.657A PVC 1×4 PLC Splitter

      

SC APC Optical Plc Splitter

      
Quality Mini Tube Low PDL 1×4 PLC Splitter G.657A PVC SC APC Connectors for sale

Mini Tube Low PDL 1×4 PLC Splitter G.657A PVC SC APC Connectors Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Foc Communication CO.,LTD
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)